babyvin

I can't stop, love , love, love.

Friday, July 4, 2014

Oh Scooter! Cafe

Friday night and Kei "teleported" from Kuantan to KL.
Thanks dear, for always making surprise visits!
We made our way to Oh Scooter! Cafe , the one DQ always visit without me *cries*




Had the Signature Cotton Candy Coffee, Passion fruit Soda , Passion fruit Smoothie and a slice of cake.
Our cotton candy mission failed, end up having to stuff the cotton candy into the cup of coffee. HAHA!

video


Besides that , the passion fruit soda taste like Esprit Sparkling Fruit Drink which i love!
However, the passion fruit smoothie tasted weird.
It tasted like a combination of mango and banana with tinge of passion fruit. (?!?) Just.. weird..





miss you crazy girl. be back soon !


goodluckbabygoodluck


It was a fun night , meeting with my two busy girls.
Can't wait for the next session soon ! :))


much love; 


babyvin

Tuesday, May 6, 2014

Hatyai Ice Dome


Went hatyai with my family for a short 4 days 3 nights trip. 
Had so much good food that my belly just flop all over /__\""

I've visited hatyai for many times but we never take their tours. So this time around we decided to visit the places. 

The highlight I would say would be the Ice Dome! 
It was 38 degree scorching hot and the Ice Dome is -15 degree! Brrrrrh*
Feeling much like Olaf. :3 

There is certain rules like you should switch off your mobile phone and turn it on 10 minutes after you left the Ice Dome.
Similarly, cameras shouldn't be switched off 10 minutes after we left the Ice Dome! 
I sacrificed my phone, since it was the oldest model in my family & we didn't have our camera with us. 
But I did keep it warm the whole time, keeping it near my body and also leaving the camera on (which eventually heats the phone up ^^)




Before entering ~


In the "cold room" getting used to a temperature lower than room temperature but not as cold as -15 deg before going in! Prevent us from falling sick! *double thumbs up*


Before I forget! This season Ice Dome is on the few world attraction like Great Wall of china & etc! :)

Cool papa

Mama so cold she kept hugging herself lolol.

The best part of the whole Ice Dome would be their ice slide!
There's a mini one and a Great Wall of China Ice Slide! It was superb ! Went for second rounds with my sister! XD

Peeeeace*!


My most favorite, Japanese setting with pink ice Sakura flowers & pretty Ice swan at the back! ♥‿♥

Taaaadah! X'D

Waiting for our Prince Charming to bring us our glass shoes. hehehhe.

That's all for now :)))


Sunday, November 24, 2013

Last Mid-semester Break

Look at how time flew by! Felt like it was yesterday I was contemplating to take up science or business.
Now,I'm already graduating from my degree undergraduate program!

So this final semester, we decide to have a short getaway to Port Dickson together!
We booked water chalets at Avillion PD, which seemed to be my second home that I always go back to yearly. But this time around it's more fun, cause I'm with all my beloved friends.



Let the adventure begin ! :)

Some 'must-have' picture with the girls in our room ! HAHAH
shadowybabies

when wen is busy getting ready! :P

when i'm busy getting an extra room card lol.

my dear chee that I've met since day one of college ;)

the boys

our attempt to take a picture while avoiding to get into the pool under the hot scorching sun :D



taking a picture despite the hot sun.
It was so hot we immediately ran away after a picture!



Our attempt on "you're the apple of my eye" Taiwanese movie picture :D



We did many crazy memorable things together, singing and playing games.
Making fun of each other and laughing at each other lame jokes.
Not to forget, jumping into the swimming pool at 4AM! Insane but worth the fun.



everybody 

Piggy-backing kei.
The only time i can do it! LOL
 
wen wen wen wen
sister in law :)


too cute to not post!HAHA




kc.ute.

gotta say something, the boys cant self cam using the camera!
They tend to look at the flip screen than the camera lens itself. hahaha

here's another! HAHAH

4AM. took the bet to swim and he'll buy me breakfast. 
That he still owes me -_-"

Kei & I planned to pushed him down...

But .. it didn't happen :(


I don't know when will our next trip with everyone "full attendance" but till then the memory is made and I'll anticipate for more holidays together in the future together.


 Till then , loves! 










babyvin

Tuesday, November 12, 2013

그냥..놀고 싶어..

In need of motivation. badly.
All of a sudden, I kept wanting to play. It's really frustrating. :(
Finals are in 6 days times. I really hope I can make it through my last "war".
Promised self to stop playing after this post and get back to study zen mode. Let's all hope it happens!
Also, I'm going to pray hard and study (or you can at least say memorize) hard until everything ends.
I am really crossing my fingers that I can attempt to complete all the questions for all my papers.
So I can have a peace of mind during my holidays and graduate happily!

Till then I'm going to put vacation trips as my source of motivation to push through this week!

(그냥..놀고 싶어.. = I just want to play.)

Aivin you can do it! 화이팅! 너는 할 수 있게!



babyvin

Sunday, October 20, 2013

Skinny Pizza Noms

Had a sudden urge to post this. Because I was craving for it. :(
I wish we have this in Malaysia, anyways my parents and I were lost in and we didn’t know what to eat.
So we end up trying Skinny Pizza at 100AM Shopping Mall.



They had a promotion that was fairly interesting so we decided to try it!
It was the Chicken Satay Pizza, filled with grilled marinated chicken topped with spicy pineapple dressed in yummy satay peanut sauce!  It was really appetizing! 













But I love their Spaghetti Aglio Olio and pork sausage the most. T_T
Also, wished I saw their dessert display earlier on too.
Would’ve tried if but was too full after cause the portion was big although we already shared. :|


Went to Plain Vanilla after and also had awesome oyster at midnight.
Finals around the corner, pretty sure I’ll find time to post again. Most probably when I’m procrastinating! Cheers! Miss Singapore and my girls already! Till then <3 o:p="">


babyvin

© babyvin, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by ScreenWritersArena